250 MAXIMILIAN (Prairie) SUNFLOWER Helianthus Maximiliani Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Maximilian's Sunflower

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Prairie Sunflower

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Helianthus Maximiliani

COLOR: Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 96"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

BLOOM TIME: All Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 10 (& reseeds itself easily)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 250 Seeds

OTHER: The flowers of the Maximilian’s Sunflower measure 3” wide and cover its branched stems with tons of blooms for maximum color. Unlike a lot of varieties of sunflowers, it is a perennial. It attracts bees, butterflies, and birds.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (9)

Average:

One of my favorite seeds shop ❤️ thank you for my order and gift!


Arrived in good time and condition planted as soon as I got them came up nicely




I ordered this item June 3rd and it just arrived today June 26th. I’ve ordered lots of seeds from Etsy but never from this seller, won’t be ordering from them again.


Legal imprint