200 STINGING NETTLE Urtica Dioica (aka Common, California, or Bull Nettle / Tread Softly) Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Stinging Nettle

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Common Nettle / Tread Softly / Bull Nettle / Stinger / Nettle / California Nettle / Tall Nettle / Slender Nettle

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Urtica Dioica

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 48"

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18"

BLOOM TIME: All Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 2 - 10

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 200 Seeds

OTHER: The Stinging Nettle is covered in small stinging hairs that can cause itching & pain. Some people can have an allergic reaction to them. That having been said, they do make a great ‘protective’ plant! Grow them underneath windows or anywhere you want to make sure intruders don’t go.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:

Thank you!



Legal imprint