300 Yellow PARTRIDGE PEA (Sleeping Plant / Sensitive Pea) Chamaecrista Fasciculata Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Partridge Pea

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Sleeping Plant / Beach Sensitive Pea

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Chamaecrista Fasciculata

COLOR: Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18"

BLOOM TIME: All Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 300 Seeds

OTHER: The 1” flowers of the Partridge Pea are a bright bold yellow & are an important honey plant for bees. The seeds of this plant are an important food source for bobwhite quails & are also eaten by pheasants and other birds. The fern-like leaves of the Partridge Pea are somewhat sensitive & will partially close when they are touched similar to the Mimosa.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:

prompt shipping, secure packaging, good selection, would purchase from seller again.


Thank you ! :)


Thank You for quick delivery! Labels are great!


Legal imprint