25 THUJA TREE Cedar Thuja Occidentalis Seeds *Comb S/H

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Thuja Tree

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Cedar Tree

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Thuja Occidentalis

COLOR: Evergreen

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold Stratify

PLANT HEIGHT: 20 - 30’

PLANT SPACING: 10 - 12’

BLOOM TIME: N/A

HARDINESS ZONE: 2 - 7

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: Thuja is a very neat & tidy, tall and thin evergreen cedar tree. It is extremely cold tolerant!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.


    Poor quality and seeds were short by half in several packs.


    Received the seeds quickly. They look good. Can't wait to plant them.


    I was wishing there where small little trees.


    Seeds did not grow starting to think this place is a dropshipping company for trash seeds that someone needs to sell quick.


    Legal imprint