15 GOOSENECK / Bottle / SWAN GOURD Lagenaria Siceraria Vine Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Gooseneck Gourd

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Bottle Gourd / Swan Gourd

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lagenaria Siceraria

COLOR: Green gourds with lighter colored spots

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 4 - 6 Foot Vine

PLANT SPACING: 36 - 48"

HARVEST: 90 Days

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 15 Seeds

OTHER: The Gooseneck Gourd has a curved neck giving it the appearance of a goose or swan with a little stem for a beak. They make great decorations and can be dried and used for craft projects.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:


Came quickly and was packaged well


Legal imprint