50 Flowering NORTHERN CATALPA Speciosa TREE Seeds (aka Western Catalpa or Catawba / Indian Cigar / Fish-Bait)

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Northern Catalpa Tree

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Western Catalpa / Western Catawba / Indian Cigar Tree / Fish-Bait Tree

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Catalpa Speciosa

COLOR: Pale Pink - White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: Up to 60 Feet

PLANT SPACING: 30 Feet

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Mid Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The Catalpa Tree is a fast grower. It will actually reach its full size in just 10 years! The tree has big heart shaped leaves and interesting seedpods. It attracts bees, birds, & butterflies, and is fragrant. Everybody that has a Catalpa Tree loves them and would not give them up for anything and everyone who has seen one wants one!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:



seeds arrived in good shape and planted them in march/april outside not much doing yet but expect some by the middle of june. I'll let you know.


Legal imprint