50 LILY Of The VALLEY TREE Sourwood Sorrel Oxydendrum Arboreum Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Lily of the Valley Tree

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Sourwood / Sorrel Tree

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Oxydendrum Arboreum

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 20 - 30’

PLANT SPACING: 20 - 30’

BLOOM TIME: All Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The Lily of the Valley tree is fantastic because it truly blooms all summer long. It has fragrant flowers which bees adore, and birds and butterflies also enjoy the sweet blossoms. This is a fast growing tree, especially when it is placed in a sunny location. It has bright scarlet, yellow, crimson, and nearly purple foliage in the fall which is also enhanced with a sunny location. The nectar is also used to make sourwood honey which is not as sweet as regular honey but has a wonderful nutty flavor.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (7)

Average:

bien reçu merci beaucoup ! à voir ce que ça donnera à la levée des graines




no way can you get 50 trees out of the seeds I received. very small. hardly no seeds.


WOW these seeds are small! Excited to see how they'll turn out :)


Legal imprint