300 STRAWBERRY HEADED CLOVER Palestine Trifolium Fragiferum Pink Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Strawberry Palestine Clover

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Strawberry-Headed Clover

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Trifolium Fragiferum

COLOR: Pale Pink

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 9 - 12"

PLANT SPACING: 3 - 6"

BLOOM TIME: Spring - Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 300 Seeds

OTHER: These adorable clover heads look like fuzzy berries and are adored by bees, birds, and butterflies.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

    Reviews (7)

    Average:


    As Usual, I make a big order from this reputable seed store. Fast delivery, good packaging, and excellent seed germination rate.


    They were quick to ship and the quality of packaging and the seeds are phenomenal. Already getting sprouts!


    exactly as described, thanks so much!


    Super excited to put this strawberry clover in my yard and feed some bees! Very pleased with my purchase from SeedvilleUSA. Everything arrived in good time and was carefully packaged and labeled. Thank you!


    Legal imprint