10 PURPLE WATER LILY Pad Nymphaea Sp Pond Lotus Flower Seeds *Comb S/H

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Purple Water Lily

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Sacred Water Lily / Lily Pad / Asian Water Lotus

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Nymphaea Sp

COLOR: Purple 9 - 12" flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 48 - 72"

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Early Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 10 (and can be grown as an annual in zones 2 & 3)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Pond / Aquatic

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: The Lotus is surprisingly easy to grow! If you do not have a pond, you can grow them in tubs or barrels filled with half soil and half water. Lotus flowers are edible and are used as a garnish or for tea & wine. The Lotus also has medicinal & herbal uses.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Flower did not come up I would consider myself good at planting and none of my seeds from seedville came up.




When I opened the package of seeds, I thought to myself, “This is a joke. Right?” They are the tiniest of seeds. I had been watching YouTube videos on how to start lotus/water lily seeds. Those seeds were the size of an olive or acorn. That was what I expected. I have followed the starting instructions to the letter. Now I wait 1-6 weeks to see if these tiny seeds will germinate. If they do, and I actually grow some water lilies, I will change my rating. For now, I am a skeptic.


nope. dead seeds? disappointing waste or money


Legal imprint