25 MUGO PINE Dwarf Evergreen Pinus Pumilio Shrub Seeds *Comb S/H

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Mugo Pine

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Mugho Pine / Swiss Mountain Pine / Mountain Pine / Dwarf Mugo Pine

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pinus Mugo Pumilio

COLOR: Evergreen

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Cold Stratify / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 3 - 5’

PLANT SPACING: 3 - 5’

BLOOM TIME: N/A

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 10

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: The Mugo Pine is a dwarf, low-growing, shrubby spreading pine. It has nice dark evergreen needles that are 2-3 inches long. It is very tolerant and can handle poor, rocky, dry, or windy conditions. It is widely used in foundation plantings and is an excellent choice for bonsai projects and Japanese gardens. It has a lovely piney fragrance & tolerates dry conditions as well as part shade.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:


Legal imprint