50 'PINK Sundae' Clary SAGE / SALVIA Viridis Herb Flower Seeds *Comb S/H

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Pink Sundae Sage

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Clary Sage / Salvia / Pink Horminum / Pink Sunday Sage / Painted Sage

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Salvia Viridis

COLOR: Pink

PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Outdoors after danger of frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

BLOOM TIME: Mid Summer - Late Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: N/A

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Pink Sundae attracts bees, birds, and butterflies. It also makes and excellent cut or dried flower.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT

Shipping from United States

Processing time

3-5 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (4)

Average:



J'ai semé les graines et 2 jours après elles ont germé :)


Will plant later arrived quickly.


Legal imprint