500 Blue FORGET ME NOT Myosotis Alpestris Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Forget-Me-Not

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Alpine Forget-Me-Not

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Myosotis Alpestris

COLOR: Blue

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 10"

PLANT SPACING: 4 - 6"

BLOOM TIME: Apr - July

HARDINESS ZONE: 2 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Moist

QUANTITY: 1500 Seeds

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Shipped really fast and everything was well packed! Thanks!!



So cutely packaged and all seeds are healthy and well. I’m so excited to plant these!! Directions and everything you need on each seed packet plus a bonus save the bees wildflower packet... adore!!! Will order from here again! Thank you!




Legal imprint