500 LOVE LIES BLEEDING Amaranthus Caudatus (Kiss Me Over The Garden Gate) Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Love Lies Bleeding Amaranthus

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Tassel Flower / Kiss Me Over The Garden Gate / Foxtail Amaranth

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Amaranthus Caudatus

COLOR: Crimson Red

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 60"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 36"

BLOOM TIME: June - Oct

HARDINESS ZONE: N/A

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 500 Seeds

OTHER: Love Lies Bleeding has lovely drooping 12” long tassels of flowers in bold crimson red shades. It looks great in hanging baskets or when given something to hang over (like a trellis, fence, or even an old tree stump) to show off its tassels.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint