1000 YELLOW (Day) EVENING PRIMROSE (Hookers Evening Primrose) Oenothera Hookeri Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Tall Evening Primrose

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Hooker's Evening Primrose

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Oenothera Hookeri

COLOR: Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 60"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 15"

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 6 - 9 Biennial

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 1000 Seeds

OTHER: Although called an Evening primrose, these flowers do bloom in the daytime. The flowers attract bees, butterflies, and birds.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

    Reviews (3)

    Average:

    My seeds have not sprouted! Evening Primrose....Also, my order took too long to arrive, Thankyou


    They popped up and I didn't even notice. Thank you!



    Legal imprint