100 Red CHERRY HOTS Pepper (Finger Hots, Hot Cherry Pepper, Hot Chili Pepper, Cherry Chili Pepper, Pimienta) Capsicum Annuum Vegetable Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: 'Red Cherry Hots' Pepper

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Finger Hots / Hot Cherry Pepper / Hot Chili Pepper / Cherry Chili Pepper / Pimienta

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Capsicum Annuum

COLOR: Bright Red

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18"

HARVEST: 75 Days

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: This is a hot cherry pepper variety that produces 1 ½ - 2" fruit. The pepper’s green color turns red when it is mature. They are great for pickling or stuffing with cheese for poppers. You can easily grow these in containers.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

    Reviews (9)

    Average:

    This is my second purchase from Seedville, and it won't be the last. Great communication, wonderful selection, and nice, healthy seeds!


    Very easy to germinate. Can't wait for harvest.


    Well packaged seeds...will definitely shop with you again!


    Fast shipping, great packaging. Seeds germinated quickly, would highly recommend!



    Legal imprint