200 TALL WHITE BONESET (Thoroughwort) Eupatorium Perfoliatum Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Tall Boneset

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Tall Thoroughwort

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Eupatorium Perfoliatum

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 48"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

BLOOM TIME: Summer - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Wet

QUANTITY: 200 Seeds

OTHER: Boneset is a Eupatorium and looks like the other Joe Pye Weed varieties.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Fast secure delivery across the Atlantic, well packaged and a surprise free gift too. Top Etsy vendor!


Fast shipping. We are planting an all native meadow on our hillside in an effort to shrink our lawn and provide valuable resources to pollinators native to our area, both as host plants and as nectar sources. Appreciate you having a wide selection for this purpose.


I’ve ordered many times from this store many many times. You will not be disappointed with their selection of seeds, delivery time and customer service.


Quick shipping and fab seeds, thank you!


Super fast delivery. Thank you for the extra seeds. Highly recommended.


Legal imprint