100 Blue VIPERS BUGLOSS Echium Vulgare Blue Flower Seeds *Comb S/H

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Vipers Bugloss

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Blueweed

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Echium Vulgare

COLOR: Pink Buds & Blue Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"

BLOOM TIME: June - Sept

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 11 (& reseeds itself easily)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: Vipers Bugloss has lovely blue trumpet shaped flowers that attract birds, bees, and especially butterflies. It is also a favorite of the fascinating hummingbird moth. It will grow in any soil and can tolerate dryness. This plant is deer resistant but can also be a danger to some livestock.

These seeds cannot be shipped to IA, WA, or Australia due to government regulations.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:

Seeds look good. Pretty plant, love the name.


merci ! superbe fleur. j'aime beaucoup,ces bon pour les abeilles et les papillons...


Legal imprint