50 FRENCH Blue Lake POLE BEAN Phaseolus Vulgaris Vegetable Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Blue Lake Pole Bean

OTHER COMMON NAMES: French Green Bean

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Phaseolus Vulgaris

COLOR: Green Beans with White Seeds

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 60 - 72"

PLANT SPACING: 6" apart in rows 48" apart

HARVEST: 65 Days

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: These pole beans produce 6-7” pods. The white beans can removed from pods & dried & used for soups or baking. Blue Lake is a stringless, tender & juicy bean.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Seeds arrived quickly and securely packaged, and my order was correct. I will have to wait to plant, but will start some indoors as early as makes sense to transplant out in the spring. This is a new variety for me, so I am especially excited to grow it.


Germination rate was fantastic for the pole beans, and they are coming along nicely! Still waiting on the bush beans right now. I have had excellent experiences with this seller time and time again. I’m a big fan! Also, great gift seeds, I’ve been wanting zinnias, thank you!


Quick shipping and safely packaged! AA++, thank you so much!!


Sprouting and growing nicely. Hoping to have a good crop!



Legal imprint