150 Garden CHERVIL (Gourmet Parsley) Anthriscus Cerefolium Herb Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Chervil

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Gourmet Parsley / Garden Chervil

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Anthriscus Cerefolium

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 8

HARVEST: 55 Days

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 150 Seeds

OTHER: Chervil is used to season mild flavored dishes (similar to how parsley is used) such as poultry, seafood, & veggies. It is very popular in France where it is used on everything from omelets to salads to soups. It also repels slugs from in the garden. Chervil has several herbal uses in traditional medicine and in health & beauty aids.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint