50 WHITE LYCHNIS Coronaria Alba (White Rose Campion / Evening Lychnis / Silene / White Cockle) Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: White Lychnis

OTHER COMMON NAMES: White Rose Campion / Evening Lychnis / Silene / White Cockle / White Mullein-Pink

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lychnis Coronaria Alba

COLOR: White Flowers with Silvery Grey Leaves

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 32"

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18"

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: This plant is very rare and hard to find. My parents have been growing it for as long as I can remember, and I got my starts from them. It was so difficult just to find info on it online, it literally took me hours. I would hate to think how long it would take to find actual plants, ha ha. I can tell you that it is fragrant and has somewhat fuzzy leaves. It spreads nicely but is not at all invasive. The foliage really shines in the light, and the flowers are lovely too.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (6)

Average:




Quick shipping


I have added these to a plot where the pink colors reseed every year. I had a volunteer for a number of years and know these will be a nice a addition.


Legal imprint