30 GOLDEN JUBILEE AGASTACHE Anise Hyssop Licorice Purple Flower Foeniculum Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Golden Jubilee Agastache

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Anise Hyssop / Licorice Mint

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Agastache Foeniculum 'Golden Jubilee'

COLOR: Golden Leaves / Purple Flower Spikes

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 60 - 70F

BLOOM TIME: Summer - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 24"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 30 Seeds

OTHER: Lovely purple flower spikes shine above the fragrant, bright chartreuse foliage of the Golden Jubilee Agastache, making for a stunning display of color. They will attract bees, butterflies, & HUMMINGBIRDS to your garden. It tolerates heat, humidity, & dry conditions well, & is deer resistant.



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint