40 American PURPLE BEAUTYBERRY Shrub Flower Callicarpa Americana Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Beautyberry

OTHER COMMON NAMES: American Beauty Berry / French Mulberry / Beauty Bush

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Callicarpa Americana

COLOR: Pink Flowers / Purple Berries

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Flowers May – June / Berries Sept - Oct

HARDINESS ZONE: 6 - 10

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 8'

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 8'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 40 Seeds

OTHER: The Beautyberry Shrub is native to The US, Mexico, & some of The Caribbean Islands. It is able to tolerate moist or dry locations, making it easy to care for. Beautyberry is grown primarily as an ornamental & for its value to wildlife. It’s lovely arching branches provide habitat, & the large clusters of berries from fall to winter are a favorite of squirrels & birds including cardinals, mockingbirds, finches, woodpeckers, the bobwhites, and more.



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (8)

Average:

Fast shipping. Great instructions on each package. Can't wait to plant


Prompt delivery of item not found offered by others



Zero germination. Was really hoping these would produce too.



Legal imprint