5 CAMPHOR TREE Laurel Cinnamomum Camphora Camphorwood White Flower Black Seeds

$2.00


DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Camphor Tree

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Camphor Laurel / Camphorwood

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cinnamomum Camphora

COLOR: White Flowers / Black Berries

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Early Spring

HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 60 - 100'

PLANT SPACING: 40 - 60'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 5 Seeds

OTHER: The Camphor Tree is a large tree native to Asia that has glossy evergreen leaves that smell like camphor when they are crushed. Camphor Trees are the source of camphor, & is used for its oils used in many things. They are also used for their timber that has decorative red & yellow striping is used to make cabinets & other display pieces. It is also used as a shade tree & a windbreak, & has many medicinal properties & the ability to repel bugs. This tree is met with mixed feelings though. People either love it or hate it, & it is considered invasive in Florida because it grows too well there.



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:

I was kind of disappointed about these.:( I followed the description but none of them germinated. This type of seeds dry out very easily, possibly they were stored for a long time. Maybe more seeds in a pack would bring better chances.



Best quality seeds for cheap, fast shipping w tracking. Thank you!


Legal imprint