10 White CHRISTMAS VINE Turbina Flower Rivea Corymbosa Ornamental Climber Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Christmas Vine

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Turbina / Christmaspops / Christmasvine / Snakeplant

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Rivea Corymbosa syn. Turbina Corymbosa

COLOR: White Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F

BLOOM TIME: Spring - Fall (Reblooms)

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 11

PLANT HEIGHT: 15 - 30'

PLANT SPACING: 4 - 8'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: The Christmas Vine is a tropical vining morning glory grown as an ornamental. Do not eat seeds. It has large white bell shaped flowers & heart shaped leaves. The flowers are an excellent source of nectar for honey bees. The plant blooms from Dec – Feb, giving it its common name.



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (7)

Average:

A++++ seller and shipper will buy from again


Have not received this order yet.


The seeds were a bit late, but I credit that to the Christmas hustle and bustle lately, and not the fault of the seller (my seeds were delivered to the wrong address and my neighbor had to hand them over!). Originally, I was excited to see that I was given an additional 2-3, but they were duds. I recommend someone who wants to grow their own turbina (ipomea/rivea) corymbosa to soak the seeds at least 24 hours before they put it in soil and keep them moist until they sprout. My germ rate was about 40% with this method (5/12).



As described and quick shipping. Thank you!


Legal imprint