1500 WRINKLED CRINKLED CRESS Garden Lepidium Sativum Greens Vegetable Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Wrinkled Crinkled Cress

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Garden Cress / Pepper Grass

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lepidium Sativum

COLOR: Medium Green Leaves

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

HARVEST: 10 - 21 Days for Baby Leaves

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 3 - 6"

PLANT SPACING: 3 - 6"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Moist

QUANTITY: 1500 Seeds

OTHER: Wrinkled Crinkled’s leaves are indeed ruffled, wrinkled, crinkled, & curled. This ‘cut & come’ again cress has an upgright growth habit, making it easy to harvest. The plants can be grown in containers or in the garden. Wrinkled Crinkled is slow to bolt & has good frost resistance so can be spring or fall planted. Garden Cress is used like watercress. The sweet & spicy peppery taste of the leaves add taste & texture to a wide variety of dishes. They can be used fresh in salads, as a seasoning, & added soups or stir-fries. Cress is high in vitamins & nutrients too!



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

3-5 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint