25 DEVIL'S WALKINGSTICK Shrub Flower Prickly Ash Elder Aralia Spinosa Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Devil's Walkingstick

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Hercules Club / Angelica Tree / Prickly Ash / Prickly Elder

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Aralia Spinosa

COLOR: White Flowers / Black Berries

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: Flowers July - Aug

HARVEST: Ornamental Fall Berries

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 20'

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: Devil's Walkingstick is a shrub native to North America. It is a great ornamental despite the fact that it has spines, & it will provide year round interest. In summer, bees & butterflies will flock to the nectar of the big showy 2’ long white flowers clusters. The flowers top the purple stalks, blooming over top of large tropical looking leaves that can measure up to 3 - 4' long. The spines are orange, & purplish-black fall berries tip the then pink stalks in fall & attract birds. It even has yellow to purple fall foliage to complete the show!



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:


The items were as described. Fast shipping too. Thanks


Legal imprint