10 DOLL'S EYES Flower White Baneberry Cohosh Actaea Pachypoda Alba Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Doll's Eyes

OTHER COMMON NAMES: White Baneberry / White Cohosh

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Actaea Pachypoda syn. Actaea Alba

COLOR: White Flowers / White Berries with Black "Eyes"

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: Flowers April - June

HARVEST: Ornamental Berries Summer - Frost

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Part - Full Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Moist

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: Doll's Eyes are named after the look of the plant’s berry/fruit. The flowers bloom in clusters & are fragrant. They grow well in a woodland setting, enjoying both shade & moisture. They are poisonous to humans, especially the berries, but are not harmful to birds who eat em.



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:

Perfect! Fast shipping. Thank you.


Fast ship, arrived in well packaged condition.


Thanks for the seeds!!!! They got here fast and I am well pleased! :-D


Legal imprint