10 KERMIT EGGPLANT Green White Thai Solanum Melongena Fruit Vegetable Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Kermit Eggplant

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Thai Kermit Eggplant / Garden Eggs / Aubergine

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Solanum Melongena

COLOR: Green & White Striped Skin / White Flesh

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

HARVEST: 60 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 2 - 3'

PLANT SPACING: 2 - 3'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: Yes, like the frog! The Kermit Eggplant is an American hybrid of a Thai round eggplant. The plants offer good yields, & are quick & long producing. It is a popular market variety here in the US, & they are also very popular in SE Asia where they are grown commercially. Kermit is also great for the home gardener, & the smaller sized plants can even be grown in containers. The green & white striped 1 1/2 - 2 1/2" round fruit has thin edible skin, & the fruit is seedless to nearly seedless. It can be eaten raw in salads or cooked. They are very popular in curries, or are adorable stuffed! So cute you might even be able to get the kids to eat their veggies!



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:


Legal imprint