25 VICTORIA RHUBARB aka Pieplant Rheum Rhabarbarum Perennial Fruit Vegetable Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Victoria Rhubarb

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Pieplant / Victoria Green Rhubarb

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Rheum Rhabarbarum

COLOR: Red with White flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 48"

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"

BLOOM TIME: Harvest in Spring

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 8

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: Victoria is an open pollinated green rhubarb with bright red thick stalks that measure 10 - 12“ long. It has a more winey flavor than the Glaskins Rhubarb.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Quick ship, packaged nicely - thank you!


Arrived in great condition and can’t wait to plant them!


80% of the seeds germinated. This was far better than I anticipated. I know it will be a slow start, but looking forward to future rhubarb crops.


FANTASTIC SELLER!! Fast shipping and great germination on all the seeds!!!! Rhubarab especially, I've been having NO LUCK with seeds from any other sellers; these though all popped out quick!!! So excited to finally get some rhubarb growing!!!!!


Each packet was labeled with instructions. I've planted these and waiting for them to sprout!


Legal imprint