100 MIMOSA / SENSITIVE PLANT / Touch Me Not - Schrankia Uncinata Flower Seeds *Comb S/H

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Mimosa

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Sensitive Plant / Touch-Me-Not

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Schrankia Uncinata

COLOR: Fuzzy Bright Pink Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36”

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18”

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 11

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: The Sensitive Plant is very appropriately named! Its leaves close up when they are touched. This plant is a real favorite of children young & old.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 weeks

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Not sure the seeds are as advertised. They do not look like mimosa seeds I have purchased before.


Sorry I can’t take A picture as I’ve already started working with my new Seeds. They all came in perfectly packaged (even considering I got about 19 packets) and perfectly labeled for how best to sow and grow them for germination. I have some starting in a seed starter and some cold stratifying in the fridge, but I’m planning to update this review once I get little sprouts. Thanks Seedville!



Waiting on germination but definitely look more viable than the ones i paid more for on amazon.


Quick shipping, lovely seeds! Will do business with again!


Legal imprint