10 BLUE Lotus Sacred Egyptian WATER LILY / Lily Pad / Asian Water Lotus) Nymphaea Caerulea Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:



OTHER COMMON NAMES: Sacred Water Lily / Lily Pad / Asian Water Lotus

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Nymphaea Caerulea

COLOR: Blue 9 - 12" flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 48 - 72"

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - ENAME: Blue Lotusarly Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 11

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Pond / Aquatic

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: The Lotus is surprisingly easy to grow! If you do not have a pond, you can grow them in tubs or barrels filled with half soil and half water. Lotus flowers are edible and are used as a garnish or for tea & wine. The Lotus also has medicinal & herb uses.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Didn't sprout into anything, and they looked a lot more like lettuce seeds than lotus seeds. When I asked for a refund upon seeing that they weren't what I thought I was buying at all, the shop owner said to let them grow, give it a try, they were lotus seeds! Nothing germinated at all, let alone a lotus, after almost three months.


First of all, these blue water Lily (nymphaea caerulea) seeds are the size of tiny bread crumbs. So I uploaded a picture to show future customers what they look like & how small they actually are. Second, I'll have to update this review on the progress of these itty bitty seeds & the growth process. I bought 50 seeds for a very fair price & they shipped pretty quickly. Plus, the seller was very kind enough to send me wild flower seeds that are great for bees. I'll be buying from this seller again.



Seeds arrived a couple days ago. Very happy. Waiting now for germination.


Just received my seeds in the mail today! Can't wait to get them growing! SEEDVILLEUSA was a great help after some shipping problems with USPS, and were very accommodating and patient with me.


Legal imprint