40 AMBRETTE / MUSK MALLOW Hibiscus Abelmoschus Moschatus Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Ambrette

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Musk Mallow / Musk Okra / Annual Hibiscus

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Abelmoschus Muschatus

COLOR: Pink, Red, Orange, Pale Yellow, & White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after danger of frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 48 - 72”

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36”

BLOOM TIME: Late Summer - Early Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 11 (but reseed themselves easily so they act like a perennial in all zones)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 40 Seeds

OTHER: This heavy bloomer attracts bees, butterflies, & birds including HUMMINGBIRDS. Its lovely showy tropical blooms produce edible seeds. Ambrette also has a wonderful musk mallow scent and it is used to make oils and other fragranced products.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint