50 White SILVER KING SEDUM Glaucophyllum Flower Succulent Groundcover Seeds *Flat Shipping

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Sedum ‘Silver Frost’

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Cliff Stonecrop

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Sedum Glaucophyllum

COLOR: Silvery White Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 3 - 4"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

BLOOM TIME: May - Oct

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Sedum is an excellent choice for borders, rock gardens, or as a groundcover. They are a succulent, and tolerate dryness & heat. Sedum is not picky about the soil it will grow in and will tolerate just about any soil or sand. ‘Silver Frost’ has shiny evergreen foliage that is blue-green to bronze-green and doesn’t mind being grown in containers.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:

Packaged well, arrived quickly. Pleased all around!


This seed order arrived quickly.


Legal imprint