50 White NATIVE HYDRANGEA Arboescens Smooth Wild Sevenbark Flower Bush Shrub Seeds

$5.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Native Hydrangea

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Smooth Hydrangea / Wild Hydrangea / Sevenbark

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Hydrangea Arboescens

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 72"

PLANT SPACING: 48 - 72"

BLOOM TIME: Summer - Early Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: There is nothing quite like the huge beautiful blooms of a hydrangea! This native species is a prolific bloomer and it will attract bees, birds, and butterflies. They are tolerant plants that can even be grown in containers.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Very tiny seeds that I have placed on top of soil. Now to see what the germination rate is. I am hoping to get at least 2 plants from 50 seeds. Delivery of seeds was quick and a bonus package of seed was included. I am trying to plant only native plants and this seed was not native.


Was sent the wrong item. Was sent Japanese climbing hydrangea.


Received the seeds timely. I was expecting TINY seeds. That’s what arrived. However, not a single one germinated. I used the same method I typically germinate seeds with (and have great luck), of a germination pad, seed pods, soil/peat/perlite, ensured they never dried nor saturated, ambient temp 70-70°F, germinating grow light. Messaged the seller, with all of this info, to see if they had any insight, they said give it another week. I was like cool but don’t they germinate in 14 days? And I got some BS response about how they take longer to germinate in the heat (when is 70°F heat?). Then I got some boiler plate response of how to plant them. No further responses. Tons of other reviews said they never sprouted and I chalked it up to user error. However, I know that was not my case. Poor product. Poor customer service.



Hydrangea seeds were extremely small. Couldn’t get half of them out so I planted what I could. I hope something sprouts.


Legal imprint