25 SALMON AFRICAN DAISY Dimorphoteca Sinuata Apricot Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Salmon African Daisy

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Cape Marigold / Sun Marigold

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Dimorphoteca Sinuata Salmon

COLOR: Salmon - Apricot shades

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 16"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 16"

BLOOM TIME: Early Spring - All Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (Annual)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 25 seeds

OTHER: African Daisies tolerate summer’s hot & dry conditions well so they make an excellent container plant. The large showy flowers will attract bees, birds, & butterflies to your garden all season long. It is evergreen & makes an excellent cut flower. The lovely salmon & apricot blooms are a lovely unique shade that will really stand out!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:

Responsive seller. Special products. Good price. Will buy from them again.


Haven't been able to get these ones to sprout. Will try one more time and update review if they take.


Legal imprint