10 VIOLET HIMALAYAN POPPY Meconopsis Betonicifolia Purple Hensol Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Violet Himalayan Poppy

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Hensol Poppy

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Meconopsis Betonicifolia Violet

COLOR: Violet

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost / Cold Stratify

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Full Shade - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: The Blue Himalayan Poppy has been one of our best sellers for years and now we are delighted to offer you the Violet Himalayan Poppy. These poppies are very popular because of their rarity & their beautiful flowers in the most stunning shades. Pair the blue & violet together for a breathtaking color combination. Poppies attract bees, butterflies, and birds. The huge showy 3 - 4" wide blooms make them an excellent cut flower, and their unique looking seed pods are splendid in dried arrangements or for crafts. They are known in folk medicine as a mild sedative and analgesic.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (5)

Average:

They're coming up nicely. Thank you!


I have purchased several times from this shop. Nice selection, fast shipping. Thanks!


As described, fast shipping, thank you!


super ! merci de cet envois rapide.sa pousse tranquillement .



Legal imprint