10 Pink FRINGED Fern Leaf BLEEDING HEART Dicentra Eximia Fernleaf Sun or Shade Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Fringed Bleeding Heart

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Fern Leaf Bleeding Heart / Wild Bleeding Heart

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Dicentra Eximia

COLOR: Pink

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost / Cold stratify

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

BLOOM TIME: Spring - Fall (Repeat Bloomer)

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Shade - Part Shade - Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: This shade loving perennial is very appropriately named. It has silvery fern-like foliage and pink heart shaped flowers. The flowers of the Fern Leaf Bleeding Heart are smaller than those of Old Fashioned Bleeding Hearts, but the leaves of the Fern Leaf Bleeding Heart do not die back like those of the Old Fashioned Bleeding Heart. This heirloom beauty will attract bees, birds, and butterflies. They do reseed a bit but are no where near invasive. The Fern Leaf Bleeding Heart is a native of the Eastern United States and are deer resistant. They can grow wonderfully in full shade or part shade, but can tolerate full sun if they receive enough moisture in the hot summer months.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:



Thanks for the seeds and descriptive instructions.


Legal imprint