25 SWEET DUMPLING SQUASH Orange Winter Delicata Cucurbita Maxima Vegetable Seeds *Flat S/H

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Sweet Dumpling Squash

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Delicata Squash

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cucurbita Maxima

COLOR: White with Green Stripes

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 8’

HARVEST: 105 Days

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: The Sweet Dumpling Squash is a small 3-4” pumpkin shaped winter squash with orange flesh. They are naturally very sweet and are thought to have a slight chestnut flavor. They can be prepared in a variety of tasty ways including roasted, baked, or even microwaved. These plants are very heavy producers, and the squash can be stored for up to 4 months after it is harvested. They also attract birds, bees, and butterflies to your garden.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

    Reviews (9)

    Average:

    Shipped quickly and arrived undamaged, no problems.


    Like my other reviews, this seller is the best of the best. This seed I had a very low germination rate and could only get about 2 of 10 to germinate. Keep in mind, I have had great success with 99% of every seed I bought from seedvilleusa. I bought over 25+ different vegetables and only this and 2 other had germinating issues. This is the place to buy seeds for unusual veggies!


    Arrived quickly. I will be planting in the spring.


    Seeds arrived almost a week late but did include free additional seeds



    Legal imprint