20 ZEOLIGHTS CALENDULA Officinalis MARIGOLD Flower Seeds Zeolight Coral Peach Apricot Pink *Comb S/H

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Zeolights Calendula

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Zeolight Calendula (English Marigold / Pot Marigold ‘Zeolights’)

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Calendula Officinalis

COLOR: Coral - Apricot - Pink - Peach with darker tones on the backs of the petals

PLANT SEEDS: At 40F

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"

BLOOM TIME: Spring - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but might reseed!)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: The huge double blooms of Zeolights in their stunning unique shades and color combinations really steal the show! The colors vary a bit and all are unbelievable! They tend to change colors a bit as they mature and also change colors as the temperatures change. These marigold make an excellent cut or dried flower, and can be grown in containers.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

    Bought these and planted these early this year under a grow light and they were amazing so I had to get more to try and fall sow them direct in the garden. Blooms are beautiful



    Arrived quickly and thank you for the free seeds! Looking forward to planting them!


    Thank you Seedville I am always happy with my seeds every year


    Fast shipping. The seeds matched the descriptions provided.


    Legal imprint