100 MIXED Colors BUTTERFLY BUSH Buddleia Davidii Flower Shrub Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Butterfly Bush Mix

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Summer Lilac

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Buddleia Davidii

COLOR: Pink, Purple, White, & Bluish

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 72 - 96"

PLANT SPACING: 48 - 60"

BLOOM TIME: Mid Spring - All Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: The tiny fragrant flowers of the Butterfly Bush cluster together in huge cone shaped bunches for a lovely display. They make an excellent cut flower and attract all of the good stuff - bees, butterflies including MONARCHS, and birds including HUMMINGBIRDS! I think they are very appropriately named because I can tell you there is no other flower in my yard I see more butterflies on.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Came super quick in the mail, literally felt like I just ordered it! Not to mention there’s a cute free little package of mixed baby snapdragons seeds which was thoughtful and very nice. I’ll definitely be a returning customer 👍🏼


Fast Delivery 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍 can't wait to see how beautiful they grow


Arrived quickly with helpful instructions on the package. Thank you


Seeds came very quickly ! Nice and informative packaging - details on the bag - very helpful and it’ll make it easy for when we plant them ❤️


Yes! Tysm well packed and great seeds!!


Legal imprint