10 Red CIGAR PLANT Mexican Firecracker Cuphea Ignea Hummingbird Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Cigar Plant

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Firecracker Plant / Cigarette Plant / Mexican Cigar Plant

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cuphea Ignea

COLOR: Red, Orange, & Reddish Orange

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18”

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36”

BLOOM TIME: All Summer (Reblooming)

HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 11 (& reseeds itself easily in all zones)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: The 1” long brightly colored tubular flowers of the Cigar Plant are a favorite of HUMMINGBIRDS and they attract other birds, bees, & butterflies too. It has evergreen leaves & you can even enjoy these indoors as houseplants.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.


    Thank you- arrived as expected


    I planted the seeds. They have popped up out of the soil! Hopefully when the hummingbirds return to Florida they will love this plant!




    Legal imprint