10 WHITE JAPANESE ROSE Rosa Rugosa Alba Bush Rugosa Rose Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: White Japanese Rose

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Rugosa Rose / Hedgehog Rose / White Crinkled Rose

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Rosa Rugosa Alba

COLOR: Pink Flower Buds / Pure White Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold Stratify

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 8’

PLANT SPACING: 4 - 6’

BLOOM TIME: Spring - Fall (Reblooms)

HARDINESS ZONE: 2 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: Oh just wait until you hear all about this beauty! It has huge fragrant pure white 4” flowers and large orange-red hips that add to its allure and can also be made to make jelly, syrup, and wine. This extremely cold hardy rose bush grows to a perfect size and is very tolerant of shade and salt and is very disease resistant, but you don’t have to take my word for it - it is also very highly rated by the American Rose Society.

** We have a huge selection of Rose seeds available in our store available in every color of the rainbow! **

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 weeks

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:


Can't wait for the seeds to sprout! Great and fast service. Thank you!!


Legal imprint