10 BLUE SHRIMP Plant / HONEYWORT Cerinthe Major Flower Seeds *Comb S/H

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Blue Shrimp Plant

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Honeywort / Blue Wax Flower

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cerinthe Major

COLOR: Blue leaves with blue purple flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24”

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12”

BLOOM TIME: Mid Spring - Mid Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 10 & A Half-Hardy Annual in cooler zones

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: Honeywort is very easy to grow from seed. It attracts bees, butterflies, and birds including HUMMINGBIRDS! On top of that, it is deer resistant. It has stunning blue purple flowers that you just have to see in person to believe, and it has blue leaves. It is a very unique and outstanding plant!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

All the seeds I ordered arrived so quickly. I can’t wait for the weather to be warm enough to get them in the ground. Thank you!


Sorry I can’t take A picture as I’ve already started working with my new Seeds. They all came in perfectly packaged (even considering I got about 19 packets) and perfectly labeled for how best to sow and grow them for germination. I have some starting in a seed starter and some cold stratifying in the fridge, but I’m planning to update this review once I get little sprouts. Thanks Seedville!


great Buy, fast ship and freebee of wild flowers is awesome. will be back



Shipped quickly. I appreciate the labeled bags with photos for quick reference.


Legal imprint