30 Mexican WEEPING PINE TREE Evergreen Pinus Patula Seeds *Flat Shipping

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Mexican Weeping Pine Tree

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Mexican Yellow Pine / Jelicote Pine

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pinus Patula

COLOR: Evergreen

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Fall / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 40’

PLANT SPACING: 20 - 30’

HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 11

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 30 Seeds

OTHER: The Mexican Weeping Pine gets its name from its drooping needles and its native origin. This tree is the largest source of pine nuts in Mexico. It is a lovely evergreen that will give you beautiful color year round and is also an excellent BONSAI specimen.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (5)

Average:


They Messaged me before they sent them. They labeled them individually. I also received bonus seeds!



Seeds were delivered quickly. Came with instructions. I'm very pleased. I will update later as to how many germinate


shipped on time. havent planted these yet they need to go thru stratinfaction


Legal imprint