50 UMBRELLA PLANT CYPERUS Alternifolius Papyrus Grass Umbrella Palm Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Cyperus Umbrella Plant

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Papyrus Grass / Umbrella Palm

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cyperus Alternifolius

COLOR: Green

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 30 - 40"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18"

BLOOM TIME: All Year

HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 10 (& reseeds itself easily)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Moist

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Not only does the Cyperus Umbrella Plant enjoy moist conditions, but can also grow submerged in water and can be used as a pond, swamp, or aquarium plant. It has a wonderful tropical look and can be grown in pots indoors or out.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Not one sprouted. I tried to start them early inside.


I purchased these seeds afew months ago and i planted them. However im not so sure these are the right seeds. The ONLY TWO that sprouted both look different (images) and from other pictures of Cyprus seeds ive seen these look different also.. ...I only put 5 star because anything less wouldn't let me post a photo?!



Received the seeds. Well packaged. Just waiting for them to sprout.


The tiny seeds arrived intact, well packaged. I’ll write more after I give the seeds time to come to life.


Legal imprint