10 ROSE CIGAR PLANT Mexican Firecracker Cuphea Ignea Coan Flower Seeds *Comb S/H

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Rose Cigar Plant

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Firecracker Plant / Cigarette Plant / Mexican Cigar Plant

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cuphea Ignea Coan Rose

COLOR: Rose

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 10 - 12”

PLANT SPACING: 10 - 14”

BLOOM TIME: All Summer (Reblooming)

HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 11 (& reseeds itself easily in all zones)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: The 1” long brightly colored tubular flowers of the Cigar Plant are a favorite of HUMMINGBIRDS and they attract other birds, bees, & butterflies too. It has evergreen leaves & you can even enjoy these indoors as houseplants.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

    Fast shipping and great packaging


    Der Versand erfolgte recht zügig


    Arrived very quickly and the seeds are already growing! Thank you!


    Shipped promptly, I like the labels with pictures. Seeds look very fresh, I have bought several times from seller, tropical seeds, and they all have sprouted and grow. They even include a freebie and a discount!



    Legal imprint