100 RED ROBINSONS DAISY Painted Chrysanthemum Coccineum Pyrethrum Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

$2.00


DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Robinson's Daisy

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Painted Daisy

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Chrysanthemum Coccineum / Tanacetum Coccineum / Pyrethrum Coccineum

COLOR: Red 2½” Flowers with Yellow Centers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Early Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: The lovely flowers and ferny foliage make great cut flowers. They also attract bees, birds, & butterflies. Robinson’s Daisy is an excellent choice for those tough spots - they will grow in just about any type of soil & they are also deer resistant.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint