30 SUNDANCE BICOLOR GAILLARDIA Pulchella Indian Blanket Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: ‘Sundance Bicolor’ Gaillardia

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Blanket Flower / Indian Blanket / Sundance Gaillardia

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Gaillardia Pulchella

COLOR: Bicolor - Yellow & Burgundy

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 10 - 15"

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18"

BLOOM TIME: Summer - Fall (Repeat Bloomer)

HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 30 Seeds

OTHER: The stunning two-tone blooms of the Sundance Gaillardia will attracts bees & butterflies, and birds love to eat their seeds in the fall. They have an extremely long blooming season and will repeatedly bloom all summer and in to the fall. These plants are very tolerant of heat, dryness, and poor soil and can be grown in any sunny location, including in containers or baskets. Gaillardia also makes a great cut flower.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (4)

Average:





Legal imprint