50 FLORIDA GIANT WATERMELON Cannon Ball Black Diamond Citrullus Fruit Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Florida Giant Watermelon

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Cannon Ball Watermelon / Black Diamond Watermelon

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Citrullus Lanatus

COLOR: Dark Green Rinds / Bright Red Flesh / Yellow Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 12"

PLANT SPACING: 2 - 3 plants per hill spaced 60 - 72" apart

HARVEST: 90 Days

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Florida Giants are huge 40-50 pound round watermelons with firm, sweet, juicy flesh. They grow quickly, reaching their enormous size in just 90 days. Their seeds are also larger than those of ‘normal’ watermelons, so they are easier to remove. This watermelon will also attract bees, birds, & butterflies to your garden.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

Arrived on time as always, thank you!


Legal imprint