3 FRINGE TREE Chionanthus Virginicus Old Man's Beard White Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Fringe Tree

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Old Man’s Beard / Greybeard / Grancy Gray Beard

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Chionanthus Virginicus

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 25’

PLANT SPACING: 18’

BLOOM TIME: Spring

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 3 Seeds

OTHER: The spring blooms of the Fringe Tree are deliciously fragrant! The fringe-like blooms cascade downward like the white beard of a wise old man, hence its names. The Fringe Tree is actually a large shrub or small tree, often considered an “understory” tree. (It is able to grow well in the shade of larger trees.) It is a slow grower but will produce blooms even from a tiny size. This beauty will attract butterflies and bees as well as birds and small mammals who enjoy its fruit.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

bien reçu merci beaucoup ! à voir ce que ça donnera à la levée des graines


Legal imprint